Menu
Home Page

Who's who

Meet the staff at our school:

      Headteacher

              Mrs S Kavanagh (EYFS lead, Designated Safeguarding Lead - DSL)

 

      Deputy Headteacher 

              Mrs A Hukins (SENDCo, Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead - 

              DDSL)

      Classroom Teachers


               Year 6              Mrs A Hukins (SENDCO) & Mrs C Murphy (D&T

                                      Lead)
               Year 5              Miss I Bailey (English and Music Lead)
               Year 4              Miss Matthews (Computing Co-Lead)
               Year 3              Mrs J Robinson (Mrs T Watkinson - Maternity

                                      Leave) (PE, Geography, History and Science Lead)
               Year 2              Mrs S Cook (Maths Lead & DDSL)
               Year 1              Mrs M Gavan/Mrs C Kelly  (Art Lead and

                                      Computing/MFL Lead)
               Reception         Mrs L Reeve/Mrs H Fidler (RE and PHSE/RSE)

 

      Supply Teachers     Mrs Harris & Mrs Robinson


      Learning Mentor  

          

              Mrs C Ellis (Pastoral Support and HLTA)

      Teaching Assistants

               Year 6              Mrs E Bushnell 

               Year 5              Mrs S Clarke, Miss K Clarke & Mrs Newton
               Year 4              Miss R Smallwood 
               Year 3              Mrs M Goodwin & Mrs Chirms
               Year 2              Mrs T Millward & Mrs B Jackson
               Year 1              Mrs J Sanderson & Mrs Chirms 
               Reception         Mrs H Mosley

                                     

      School Business Officers                       

                         Mrs J Holmes (Wed, Thur, Fri)

                         Mrs D Parker (Mon, Tues, Wed)

                         Mrs D Wagstaff (Wed)


      Kitchen       Mrs J Swift (Catering Supervisor)
                        
Miss H Swift

 

      ICT Technician

                         Mr I Kerry

                      
      Midday Supervisors    

     

                         Miss R Smallwood (Lead)         Miss H Sproson
                         Miss K Clarke                          Mrs J Hurt
                         Mrs L Newton                          Mrs S Clarke 

                         Mrs V Monk                                       
                                                
    School Crossing     Mrs G Scoffings (replacement to be confirmed)    

 

      Site Team              Vertas Relief Caretaker,  Mrs J Bass (Cleaner)

Top